Courses

Course Teacher Department
Food and Culture (Seminar) - Campos Melisa Campos Seminars
Freshman Seminar Gianna Campione Seminars
Gardening in the City Seminar1 Christian Carstensen Seminars
Gardening in the City Seminar2 Christian Carstensen Seminars
Get Your Zen (Seminar) - Horsley Erika Horsley Seminars
Poetry Out Loud Seminar 1 Seminars
Robotics Seminar 1 Michael Schroers Seminars
Robotics Seminar 2 Michael Schroers Seminars
Technology and Ethics (Seminar - Carstensen) Christian Carstensen Seminars
Advanced Band Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Advanced Choir Addison Youngblood Fine Arts & Music
Art 1 Fine Arts & Music
Beginning Band Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Beginning Choir Addison Youngblood Fine Arts & Music
Beginning Orchestra Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Design Seminar I & II Computer Technology, Fine Arts & Music
Digital Imaging Jake Mitchell Fine Arts & Music
Digital Imaging I & II Fine Arts & Music
National Art Honors Society / Art Club Emily Calderon Fine Arts & Music
Sculpture & Ceramics Fine Arts & Music
Studio Drawing & Painting, Pd. 3 Fine Arts & Music
Honors Prac Nurse Theory I Gale Robinson-Williams Job Training Programs
Honors Prac Nursing Perf I Gale Robinson-Williams Job Training Programs
Accelerated Precalc Matthew Mrozek STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Anatomy and Physiology Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Biology Extended Christian Carstensen Science, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus AB Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus BC Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Capstone Research Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Capstone Seminar Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Dual Credit Precalculus Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Fundamentals of Information Technology (FIT) Surjit Kaur Sandhu Computer Technology, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Inquiry Science I-2, I-4, I-6 (Carstensen) Christian Carstensen STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Integrated Math 1 Alexander Kmicikewycz STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Integrated Math I Julia Ciciora STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Mrozek Precalculus Matthew Mrozek STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Precalculus (Tyagi) Per 2,4,7,8 Aurora Tyagi STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM Environmental Science Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM II Science (Zayed) Lina Zayed STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM-I Julia Ciciora STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)