Courses

Course Teachersort descending Department
English-Pd.8 Gianna Campione English
Honors English-Pd.1 Gianna Campione English
Honors English-Pd.2 Gianna Campione English
Honors English-Pd.6 Gianna Campione English
Speech 1 - Campione Gianna Campione English
Honors English-Pd.8 Gianna Campione English
8th Grade Mentoring Camp (Seminar) Gianna Campione Seminars
Honors Topics in Literature, Pd. 3 Dexter Wilde English
Honors Topics in Literature, Pd. 2 Dexter Wilde English
Honors Topics in Literature, Pd. 5 Dexter Wilde English
Honors Topics in Literature, Pd. 7 Dexter Wilde English
English III Dexter Wilde English
Honors English III, Pd. 8 Dexter Wilde English
Honors English IV-Pd.4 Dexter Wilde English
Better Know a Neighborhood Jake Mitchell Seminars
Digital Imaging Jake Mitchell Fine Arts & Music
Physical Education- II-Pd.1, B, & D Clark Morgan Physical Education
Physical Education III-T-Pd.4 Clark Morgan Physical Education
Physical Education IV-In-Pd.5 Clark Morgan Physical Education
AP United States History Steven Mullooly Social Studies
Honors Sociology-Pd. 1 Steven Mullooly Social Studies
Honors United States History Steven Mullooly Social Studies
AP Microeconomics Steven Mullooly Social Studies
Regular Physical Education IV Shea Parks Physical Education
Regular Physical Education-Health Shea Parks Physical Education
Physical Education I (per 3, 4, 5) - Parks Shea Parks Physical Education
Physical Education (7th Gr) - Parks Shea Parks Physical Education
Physical Education (8th Gr) - Parks Shea Parks Physical Education
Regular Physical Education III Shea Parks Physical Education
Honors Sociology (Per. 1, 2, 3) Melisa Campos Social Studies
Food and Culture (Seminar) - Campos Melisa Campos Seminars
AP US History - Grev's classes Melisa Campos Social Studies
Honors US History Melisa Campos Social Studies
Sociology Melisa Campos Social Studies
World Studies Melisa Campos Social Studies
Honors Prac Nurse Theory I Gale Robinson-Williams Job Training Programs
Honors Prac Nursing Perf I Gale Robinson-Williams Job Training Programs
AP Language and Composition English
Honors English III English
AP Spanish Literature Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Spanish for Native Speakers, Level 2 Lynn Santoyo World Languages
AP Spanish Language Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Honors Spanish III Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Honors Spanish IV Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Dual Credit Precalculus Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus BC Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus AB Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Robotics Seminar 1 Michael Schroers Seminars
Robotics Seminar 2 Michael Schroers Seminars
Dream Big: Build Your Dream House Aurora Tyagi Seminars