Courses

Course Teacher Department
Honors World Studies-Pd. 6 & 7 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies
HUSH!!!! (Honors United States History) 3rd Block Catherine Clark Social Studies
Sociology Sharee Onyezia Social Studies
WHAP! World History Advanced Placement Catherine Clark Social Studies
World Studies Sharee Onyezia Social Studies
AP Spanish Language Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Dual Credit French Mary Cagney World Languages
Español 1 , Días A y B Ana Baeza World Languages
Español para Hispanohablantes Ana Baeza World Languages
Honor Spanish II Ana Baeza World Languages
Honors French I Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French II Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French III and IV Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors Spanish II CASTRO Nancy Castro World Languages
Honors Spanish III Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Honors Spanish IV Lynn Santoyo World Languages
Spanish 1 Matthew Mrozek World Languages
AP Biology Laura Boyle Science
AP Biology Extended Laura Boyle Science, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Honors Biology-1 Laura Boyle Science
Design Seminar I & II Computer Technology, Fine Arts & Music
Exploring Computer Science Surjit Kaur Sandhu Computer Technology, Mathematics
Fundamentals of Information Technology (FIT) Surjit Kaur Sandhu Computer Technology, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Physical Education II Matthew Barrett Physical Education
Physical Education III-T-Pd.4 Clark Morgan Physical Education
Physical Education IV-In-Pd.5 Clark Morgan Physical Education
Physical Education- II-Pd.1, B, & D Clark Morgan Physical Education
Regular Physical Education III Wynetta Newman Physical Education
Regular Physical Education IV Wynetta Newman Physical Education
Regular Physical Education-Health Wynetta Newman Physical Education
RS1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.A Matthew Barrett Physical Education
S1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.B Matthew Barrett Physical Education
Choir I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cont Sculp I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cul Arts I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
HS1 Graphic Dsgn I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
HS1 Graphic Dsgn II-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
NS1 Resource Center I-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center II-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center II-2 Catina Simms-Dickerson Special Education
NS1 Resource Center III-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center IV-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center IV-2 Catina Simms-Dickerson Special Education
Photo Explor I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Better Know a Neighborhood Jake Mitchell Seminars
Dream Big: Build Your Dream House Aurora Tyagi Seminars
Gardening in the City Seminar1 Laura Boyle Seminars
Gardening in the City Seminar2 Laura Boyle Seminars
Instrumental Music Seminar 1 Sharee Onyezia Seminars
Instrumental Music Seminar 2 Sharee Onyezia Seminars