Courses

Coursesort descending Teacher Department
AP Biology Laura Boyle Science
AP United States History Steven Mullooly Social Studies
A.P. English Language and Composition Shyla Wermeling
Accelerated Precalc Matthew Mrozek STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Advanced Band Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Advanced Choir Addison Youngblood Fine Arts & Music
Anatomy and Physiology Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Biology Extended Laura Boyle Science, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus AB Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Calculus BC Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Capstone Research Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Capstone Seminar Steven R. Rogg STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP English Literature & Composition Allison Gillick English
AP Language and Composition English
AP Microeconomics Steven Mullooly Social Studies
AP Spanish Language Lynn Santoyo World Languages
AP US History - Grev's classes Sharee Onyezia Social Studies
APUSH...in the right direction!!! Advanced Placement United States History Catherine Clark Social Studies
Art 1 Fine Arts & Music
AS1 AP English Language and -1 Shyla Wermeling English
AS1 AP English Language and -2 Shyla Wermeling English
AS1 AP English Language and -3 Shyla Wermeling English
AS1 AP Human Geography-6 Catherine Yackee Social Studies
AS1 AP Human Geography-7 Catherine Yackee Social Studies
AS1 AP Human Geography-Pd. 1, 3, & 4 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies
AS1 AP Psychology-1 Catherine Yackee Social Studies
AS1 AP Psychology-2 Catherine Yackee Social Studies
AS1 AP Psychology-3 Catherine Yackee Social Studies
Beginning Band Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Beginning Choir Addison Youngblood Fine Arts & Music
Beginning Orchestra Brandon Harding Fine Arts & Music
Better Know a Neighborhood Jake Mitchell Seminars
Choir I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cont Sculp I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cul Arts I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Design Seminar I & II Computer Technology, Fine Arts & Music
Digital Imaging Jake Mitchell Fine Arts & Music
Digital Imaging I & II Fine Arts & Music
Dream Big: Build Your Dream House Aurora Tyagi Seminars
Dual Credit French Mary Cagney World Languages
Dual Credit Precalculus Michael Schroers STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
English II Eugene Hazzard English
English IV Chrishan David English
English IV (Bauer Sections) Brian Webb English
English-Pd.8 Christina Lufrano English
Español 1 , Días A y B Ana Baeza World Languages
Español para Hispanohablantes Ana Baeza World Languages
Exploring Computer Science Surjit Kaur Sandhu Computer Technology, Mathematics
Fundamentals of Information Technology (FIT) Surjit Kaur Sandhu Computer Technology, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Gardening in the City Seminar1 Laura Boyle Seminars