Courses

Course Teachersort descending Department
Art 1 Fine Arts & Music
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Studio Drawing & Painting, Pd. 3 Fine Arts & Music
Español para Hispanohablantes Ana Baeza World Languages
Español 1, Días A y B Ana Baeza World Languages
Honor Spanish II Ana Baeza World Languages
Physical Education II Matthew Barrett Physical Education
RS1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.A Matthew Barrett Physical Education
S1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.B Matthew Barrett Physical Education
English IV (Bauer Sections) Cortez McCoy English
Honors English IV-Pd.A Cortez McCoy English
Honors English IV-Pd.C Cortez McCoy English
LTAB English
Poetry Out Loud Seminar 1 Seminars
Honors French III and IV Mary Cagney World Languages
Dual Credit French Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French I Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French II Mary Cagney World Languages
WHAP! World History Advanced Placement Catherine Clark Social Studies
HUSH!!!! (Honors United States History) 3rd Block Catherine Clark Social Studies
APUSH...in the right direction!!! Advanced Placement United States History Catherine Clark Social Studies
English IV Chrishan David English
Cont Sculp I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Photo Explor I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Choir I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cul Arts I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
HS1 Graphic Dsgn I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
HS1 Graphic Dsgn II-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Honors Spanish II CASTRO Nancy Castro World Languages
Honors English II English
AP English Literature & Composition English
Honors English I English
Reclaiming the Narrative: Chicago Youth Violence
English II Eugene Hazzard English
Honors Film Study, Pd. 4 Eugene Hazzard English
Regular English II-Pd. A Eugene Hazzard English
AP Biology Christian Carstensen Science
Gardening in the City Seminar1 Christian Carstensen Seminars
Inquiry Science I-2, I-4, I-6 (Carstensen) Christian Carstensen STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Gardening in the City Seminar2 Christian Carstensen Seminars
Technology and Ethics (Seminar - Carstensen) Christian Carstensen Seminars
Honors Biology-1 Christian Carstensen Science
AP Biology Extended Christian Carstensen Science, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AS1 AP Human Geography-Pd. 1, 3, & 4 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies
Honors World Studies-Pd. 6 & 7 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies
Beauty and the Business (Seminar) - Horsley Erika Horsley Seminars
Get Your Zen (Seminar) - Horsley Erika Horsley Seminars
Honors English-Pd.1 Gianna Campione English
Honors English-Pd.2 Gianna Campione English