Courses

Course Teachersort descending Department
Art 1 Fine Arts & Music
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
STEM: Physics STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
Studio Drawing & Painting, Pd. 3 Fine Arts & Music
Español para Hispanohablantes Ana Baeza World Languages
Honor Spanish II Ana Baeza World Languages
Español 1 , Días A y B Ana Baeza World Languages
Physical Education II Matthew Barrett Physical Education
RS1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.A Matthew Barrett Physical Education
S1 Physical Education-Health-Pd.B Matthew Barrett Physical Education
English IV (Bauer Sections) Brian Webb English
Honors English IV-Pd.A Brian Webb English
Honors English IV-Pd.C Brian Webb English
LTAB English
Poetry Out Loud Seminar 1 Seminars
NS1 Resource Center I-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center II-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center III-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
NS1 Resource Center IV-1 Shelita Brown Special Education
Honors French I Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French II Mary Cagney World Languages
Honors French III and IV Mary Cagney World Languages
Dual Credit French Mary Cagney World Languages
HUSH!!!! (Honors United States History) 3rd Block Catherine Clark Social Studies
WHAP! World History Advanced Placement Catherine Clark Social Studies
APUSH...in the right direction!!! Advanced Placement United States History Catherine Clark Social Studies
English IV Chrishan David English
HS1 Graphic Dsgn II-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cont Sculp I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Photo Explor I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Choir I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
Cul Arts I - G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
HS1 Graphic Dsgn I-G 37-1 Aurora Diaz-Meraz Special Education
NS1 Resource Center II-2 Catina Simms-Dickerson Special Education
NS1 Resource Center IV-2 Catina Simms-Dickerson Special Education
Honors Spanish II CASTRO Nancy Castro World Languages
Honors English II Allison Gillick English
AP English Literature & Composition Allison Gillick English
Honors English I Allison Gillick English
Reclaiming the Narrative: Chicago Youth Violence Allison Gillick
Honors Film Study, Pd. 4 Eugene Hazzard English
Regular English II-Pd. A Eugene Hazzard English
English II Eugene Hazzard English
AP Biology Extended Laura Boyle Science, STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math)
AP Biology Laura Boyle Science
Gardening in the City Seminar1 Laura Boyle Seminars
Gardening in the City Seminar2 Laura Boyle Seminars
Honors Biology-1 Laura Boyle Science
AS1 AP Human Geography-Pd. 1, 3, & 4 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies
Honors World Studies-Pd. 6 & 7 Domenicos Kosteris Social Studies